2019 Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Location/Notes Result Status Links
March
Sat. 2 at Wesley Dover, Del. W, 8-4 Final
  at Wesley Dover, Del. T, 5-5 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 9 at Ramapo Caven Point Athletic Complex | Jersey City, N.J. L, 0-8 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 10 at Staten Island Staten Island Tech | Staten Island, N.Y. W, 10-9 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Pine Manor SJC Outdoor Field Complex | Patchogue, N.Y. W, 14-0 Final
  vs. Pine Manor SJC Outdoor Field Complex | Patchogue, N.Y. W, 4-2 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Yeshiva * Baseball Heaven | Yaphank, N.Y. W, 9-3 Final
  vs. Yeshiva * Baseball Heaven | Yaphank, N.Y. W, 16-1 Final
Mon. 18 vs. Thomas (ME) Russmatt Central Florida Invitational W, 6-2 Final
  vs. Thomas (ME) Russmatt Central Florida Invitational W, 11-4 Final
Wed. 20 vs. Westminster (Mo.) Russmatt Central Florida Invitational L, 0-18 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 22 at Centenary (N.J.) Diamond Nation | Flemington, N.J. L, 6-9 Final
  at Centenary (N.J.) Diamond Nation | Flemington, N.J. W, 3-2 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 26 vs. Mount Saint Mary * SJC Outdoor Field Complex | Patchogue, N.Y. L, 1-13 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Mount Saint Mary * SJC Outdoor Field Complex | Patchogue, N.Y. L, 1-4 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Maritime * Calvert Vaux Park L, 4-5 Final
  vs. Maritime * Calvert Vaux Park L, 0-10 Final
 
April
Mon. 1 at Old Westbury * Old Westbury, N.Y. W, 8-3 Final
  at Old Westbury * Old Westbury, N.Y. L, 1-6 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Mount Saint Vincent * SJC Outdoor Field Complex | Patchogue, N.Y. L, 5-15 Final
  vs. Mount Saint Vincent * SJC Outdoor Field Complex | Patchogue, N.Y. L, 0-2 Final
Sun. 7 at Farmingdale State * Farmingdale, N.Y. L, 1-11 Final - 8 innings
  at Farmingdale State * Farmingdale, N.Y. L, 1-10 Final
Wed. 10 vs. Gwynedd Mercy Calvert Vaux Park L, 1-21 Final
Sat. 13 at Purchase * Purchase, N.Y. L, 1-5 Final
  at Purchase * Purchase, N.Y. L, 2-9 Final
Sun. 14 at SJC Long Island * Patchogue, N.Y. L, 0-11 Final - 7 innings
  at SJC Long Island * Patchogue, N.Y. W, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 17 at New York U. MCU Park | Brooklyn, N.Y. L, 1-6 Final
Fri. 19 at Staten Island Staten Island, N.Y. W, 6-1 Final
  at Staten Island Staten Island, N.Y. W, 6-2 Final
Tue. 23 at Lehman Bronx, N.Y. W, 11-2 Final
Wed. 24 vs. John Jay Calvert Vaux Park W, 12-3 Final
Sat. 27 vs. USMMA * Senior Day | SJC Outdoor Field Complex (Patchogue, N.Y.) L, 3-8 Final
  vs. USMMA * Senior Day | SJC Outdoor Field Complex (Patchogue, N.Y.) L, 1-4 Final
Tue. 30 at Wesleyan (Conn.) Middletown, Conn. L, 3-9 Final
 
May
Sat. 4 at New York U. Breslin Field | Lyndhurst, N.J. L, 1-5 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event