Banner Slider

BearsSchedule

Fri Aug 30
directions_run
Final
at SJC Long Island Friends & Alumni Meet W: 4th/5 | M: 5th/5
Sayville, N.Y.
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. New Jersey City L, 0-2
@ Montclair, NJ Montclair State Invitational | Montclair, N.J.
Sat Aug 31
Final
William Paterson L, 0-3
The Hill Center
Sat Aug 31
Final
at #6 Montclair State L, 0-7
Montclair State Invitational | Montclair, N.J.
Sun Sep 01
Final
at Gallaudet W, 6-3
Washington, D.C.
Tue Sep 03
Final
at Lehman L, 2-7
Bronx, N.Y.
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Baruch L, 2-4
Randall's Island Field 74 | New York, N.Y.
Wed Sep 04
Final
York (N.Y.) W, 9-0
Aviator Field | Brooklyn, N.Y.
Thu Sep 05
Final
at York (NY) W, 6-3
Jamaica, N.Y.
Fri Sep 06
Final
at St. Elizabeth L, 0-3
Morristown, N.J.
Sat Sep 07
Final
Pratt W, 5-1
Aviator Field | Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. York (N.Y.) W, 5-2
@ Patchogue, NY SJC Invitational | Patchogue, N.Y.
Sun Sep 08
Final
vs. Catholic L, 0-7
@ Patchogue, NY SJC Invitational
Tue Sep 10
Final
New Jersey City W, 3-1
The Hill Center
Wed Sep 11
Final
at Medgar Evers L, 0-3
Kingsborough CC | Brooklyn, N.Y.
Wed Sep 11
Final
John Jay L, 2-6
Aviator Field | Brooklyn, N.Y.
Thu Sep 12
Final
at Yeshiva L, 0-9
Crotona Park | Bronx, N.Y.
Thu Sep 12
Final
Yeshiva W, 3-0
The Hill Center
Sat Sep 14
Final
at York (NY) W, 3-0
Jamaica, N.Y.
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Medgar Evers W, 3-0
@ Jamaica, N.Y.
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Brooklyn W, 4-3
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Staten Island W, 6-3
Staten Island, N.Y.
Sun Sep 15
directions_run
Final
at Queensborough Invitational W & M: No Team Score
Van Cortlandt Park | Bronx, N.Y.
Sun Sep 15
Final
Yeshiva W, 14-0
Aviator Field | Brooklyn, N.Y.
Tue Sep 17
Final
Brooklyn L, 1-3
The Hill Center
Tue Sep 17
Final
Purchase L, 2-3
Aviator Field | Brooklyn, N.Y.
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Medgar Evers W, 16-0
Kingsborough CC | Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sat Sep 21
Final - OT
at Brooklyn W, 4-3
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 3-6
New Haven, Conn.
Sat Sep 21
Final - OT
at CCNY L, 3-4
Randall's Island Field 75 | New York, N.Y.
Sun Sep 22
directions_run
Final
at York Invitational W: DNS | M: 11th/13
Van Cortlandt Park | Bronx, N.Y.
Tue Sep 24
Final
Farmingdale State L, 0-9
UTSA National Tennis Center
Wed Sep 25
Final - 2OT
at St. Elizabeth T, 2-2
Morristown, N.J.
Wed Sep 25
Final
at SJC Long Island L, 0-3
Patchogue, N.Y.
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Rutgers-Newark L, 1-12
Newark, N.J.
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Purchase L, 3-6
Purchase, N.Y.
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Mount Saint Mary L, 0-6
Newburgh, N.Y.
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Farmingdale State L, 0-3
Farmingdale, N.Y.
Tue Oct 01
Final
Purchase W, 3-0
The Hill Center
Tue Oct 01
Final
SJC Long Island W, 4-2
Aviator Field | Brooklyn, N.Y.
Wed Oct 02
Final
at Purchase L, 3-4
Purchase, N.Y.
Thu Oct 03
Final
Sarah Lawrence L, 0-3
The Hill Center
Fri Oct 04
Final
FDU-Florham L, 0-9
USTA National Tennis Center
Sat Oct 05
directions_run
at NJIT Highlander Challenge M: 31st/31 | W: DNS
Branch Brook Park | Newark, N.J.
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Ramapo L, 0-3
Ramapo, N.J.
Sat Oct 05
Final
Manhattanville L, 2-6
Aviator Field (DH) | Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sat Oct 05
Final
Manhattanville L, 1-9
Aviator Field (DH) | Brooklyn, N.Y.
Mon Oct 07
Final
at Old Westbury W, 3-2
at Farmingdale State | Farmingdale, N.Y.
Mon Oct 07
Final
at Yeshiva W, 2-0
Purchase College | Purchase, N.Y.
Tue Oct 08
Final
CCNY L, 0-3
The Hill Center
Sat Oct 12
directions_run
Final
at DeSales Invitational W: 10th/12 | M: 16th/17
Center Valley, P.A.
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Farmingdale State L, 0-6
Farmingdale, N.Y.
Sat Oct 12
Final
at SJC Long Island L, 1-5
SJC Outdoor Field Complex
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Sarah Lawrence W, 5-4
Bronxville, N.Y.
Tue Oct 15
Final
at Maritime W, 3-0
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
Tue Oct 15
Final
USMMA L, 2-5
Aviator Field | Brooklyn, N.Y.
Tue Oct 15
Final
SJC Long Island L, 0-9
UTSA National Tennis Center
Thu Oct 17
Final
USMMA L, 0-3
The Hill Center
Fri Oct 18
Final
Manhattanville L, 1-8
USTA National Tennis Center
Sat Oct 19
directions_run
Final
at SJC Long Island Invitational W: 20th/24 | M: 21st/25
Kings Park, N.Y.
Sat Oct 19
directions_run
Final
at Medgar Evers Dual W: W, 18-37 | M: W, 18-37
Kings Park, N.Y.
Sat Oct 19
Final
79 St. Joseph's
25 vs. Queensboro CC
@ Bronxville, N.Y. Bronxville, N.Y.
Sat Oct 19
Final
50 St. Joseph's
89 at Sarah Lawrence
Bronxville, N.Y.
Sat Oct 19
Final
at John Jay L, 2-7
New York, N.Y.
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Mount Saint Vincent L, 2-4
Marillac Field | Bronx, N.Y.
Sat Oct 19
Final - OT
Mount Saint Vincent L, 1-2
SJC Outdoor Field Complex | Patchogue, N.Y.
Mon Oct 21
Final
Farmingdale State L, 0-3
The Hill Center
Mon Oct 21
Final
at Mount Saint Mary L, 1-8
Newburgh, N.Y.
Tue Oct 22
Final
Sarah Lawrence L, 1-3
(Senior Night) Aviator Field | Brooklyn, N.Y.
Wed Oct 23
Final
at Mount Saint Mary L, 0-3
Newburgh, N.Y.
Wed Oct 23
Final
Sarah Lawrence W, 4-1
Aviator Field | Brooklyn, N.Y.
Thu Oct 24
Final
at Baruch L, 0-3
New York, N.Y.
Sat Oct 26
Final
32 St. Joseph's
186 at Ramapo
Mahwah, N.J.
Sat Oct 26
Final
32 St. Joseph's
186 vs. Drew
@ Ramapo, N.J. Ramapo, N.J.
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Old Westbury L, 0-4
Old Westbury, N.Y.
Sat Oct 26
Final - 2OT
at Old Westbury T, 2-2
Panther Park | Old Westbury, N.Y.
Mon Oct 28
Postponed
Mount Saint Mary
Aviator Field | Brooklyn, N.Y.
Tue Oct 29
Final
Manhattanville L, 0-3
Senior Night | The Hill Center
Tue Oct 29
Final
at Maritime L, 0-1
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
Tue Oct 29
Final
at Mount Saint Mary L, 0-3
Newburgh, N.Y.
Wed Oct 30
Final
at Maritime W, 5-3
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
Thu Oct 31
directions_run
Final
at Skyline Championship W: 10th/11 | M: 9th/12
Hudson Valley Sports Dome | Milton, N.Y.
Thu Oct 31
Final
at Mount Saint Vincent L, 0-3
Bronx, N.Y.
Tue Nov 05
directions_run
Final
at Pratt Institute Dual W: L, 46-16
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sat Nov 09
Final
at New York U. L, 66-98
New York, N.Y.
Thu Nov 14
Final
74 St. Joseph's
162 at Queens
Flushing, N.Y.
Thu Nov 14
Final
64 St. Joseph's
168 at Kean
Flushing, N.Y.
Fri Nov 15
Final
at Stockton L, 64-91
Stockton Tournament | Galloway, N.J.
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. Cabrini W, 93-81
@ Sports Center, Galloway, NJ Stockton Tournament | Galloway, N.J.
Sat Nov 16
Final
at #25 Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 67-111
Emmanuel College Tip-Off Classic | Boston, Mass.
Sun Nov 17
Final
vs. Husson L, 70-88
@ Boston, Mass. Emmanuel College Tip-Off Classic
Wed Nov 20
Final
49 St. Joseph's
150 at Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Wed Nov 20
Final
95 St. Joseph's
83 vs. SJC Long Island
@ Kings Point, N.Y. Kings Point, N.Y.
Wed Nov 20
Final
127 St. Joseph's
41 at Old Westbury
Kings Point, N.Y
Wed Nov 20
Final
Brooklyn W, 79-72
The Hill Center
Fri Nov 22
Final
115 St. Joseph's
44 at Old Westbury
Old Westbury, N.Y.
Fri Nov 22
Final
101 St. Joseph's
62 vs. Purchase
@ Old Westbury, N.Y. Old Westbury, N.Y.
Sat Nov 23
Final
at Farmingdale State W, 78-62
Farmingdale, N.Y.
Sat Nov 23
Final
Lehman W, 77-58
The Hill Center
Tue Nov 26
Final
Mount Saint Vincent W, 79-76
The Hill Center
Tue Nov 26
Final
Western Conn. St. W, 85-78
The Hill Center
Sat Nov 30
Final
at SJC Long Island W, 76-65
Patchogue, N.Y.
Sat Nov 30
Final
CCNY W, 80-65
The Hill Center
Mon Dec 02
Postponed
St. Joseph's
at John Jay
New York, N.Y.
Tue Dec 03
Final
Yeshiva W, 96-78
The Hill Center
Tue Dec 03
Final
Yeshiva L, 51-85
The Hill Center
Sat Dec 07
Final
45 St. Joseph's
148 at Mount Saint Mary
Newburgh, N.Y.
Sat Dec 07
Final
115 St. Joseph's
49 vs. Old Westbury
@ Newburgh, N.Y. Newburgh, N.Y.
Sat Dec 07
Final
88 St. Joseph's
98 at Purchase
Sat Dec 07
Final
at Old Westbury L, 61-73
Old Westbury, N.Y.
Tue Dec 10
Final
at New Paltz L, 61-67
New Paltz, N.Y.
Sun Dec 29
4:00 PM
at Oglethorpe
@ Atlanta, Ga. | Oglethorpe Tournament
Mon Dec 30
2:00 PM
vs. Berry
@ Atlanta, Ga. Oglethorpe Tournament
Thu Jan 02
2:00 PM
at Drew
Madison, NJ
Sat Jan 04
1:00 p.m.
St. Joseph's
at SJC Long Island
Patchogue, N.Y.
Sat Jan 04
12:00 PM
at Purchase
Purchase, N.Y.
Sat Jan 04
3:00 PM
at Kean
Union, N.J.
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
at Manhattanville
Purchase, N.Y.
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
at Farmingdale State
Farmingdale, N.Y.
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Mount Saint Mary
The Hill Center
Tue Jan 14
5:30 PM
at SJC Long Island
Patchogue, N.Y.
Thu Jan 16
7:00 PM
Mount Saint Vincent
The Hill Center
Thu Jan 16
8:00 PM
at Sarah Lawrence
Bronxville, N.Y.
Fri Jan 17
7:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
The Hill Center
Sat Jan 18
12:00 PM
at Old Westbury
Old Westbury, N.Y.
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
USMMA
The Hill Center
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Purchase
The Hill Center
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
at Purchase
Purchase, N.Y.
Sat Jan 25
St. Joseph's
at Skyline Championships (Day 1)
Merchant Marine Academy | King's Point, N.Y.
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
Manhattanville
Alumni & Family Day | The Hill Center
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM
Manhattanville
The Hill Center
Sun Jan 26
St. Joseph's
at Skyline Championships (Day 2)
Merchant Marine Academy | King's Point, N.Y.
Tue Jan 28
6:00 PM
at Mount Saint Mary
Newburgh, N.Y.
Tue Jan 28
7:00 PM
Brooklyn
The Hill Center
Tue Jan 28
8:00 PM
at Mount Saint Mary
Newburgh, N.Y.
Wed Jan 29
6:00 p.m.
St. Joseph's
at Queens
Flushing, N.Y.
Wed Jan 29
6:00 p.m.
St. Joseph's
at Maritime
Flushing, N.Y.
Thu Jan 30
7:00 PM
Maritime
The Hill Center
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence
The Hill Center
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence
The Hill Center
Sun Feb 02
4:00 PM
vs. Cairn
@ Chester, Pa. Chester, Pa.
Sun Feb 02
6:00 PM
at Widener
Chester, Pa.
Wed Feb 05
5:30 PM
at USMMA
Kings Point, N.Y.
Wed Feb 05
7:30 PM
at USMMA
Throggs Neck, N.Y.
Fri Feb 07
7:30 PM
Pratt
The Hill Center
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
Farmingdale State
The Hill Center
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
Farmingdale State
The Hill Center
Tue Feb 11
8:00 PM
at Yeshiva
@ CCNY | New York, N.Y.
Tue Feb 11
8:00 PM
at Yeshiva
New York, N.Y.
Thu Feb 13
7:00 PM
York (NY)
The Hill Center
Sat Feb 15
12:00 PM
at Eastern
St. Davids, PA
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
SJC Long Island
Play4Kay Game | The Hill Center
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
vs. Lehman
@ St. Davids, PA St. Davids, PA
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
SJC Long Island
The Hill Center
Tue Feb 18
6:00 PM
at Mount Saint Vincent
Play4Kay Game | Bronx, N.Y.
Tue Feb 18
7:00 PM
Wilkes
The Hill Center
Tue Feb 18
8:00 PM
at Mount Saint Vincent
Bronx, N.Y.
Fri Feb 21
7:00 PM
at Emerson
Boston, MA
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
vs. Nichols
@ Boston, MA Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Old Westbury
Senior Day | The Hill Center
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Old Westbury
The Hill Center
Tue Feb 25
TBA
at Skyline Championship - First Round
at higher seed
Tue Feb 25
TBA
at Skyline Championship - First Round
at higher seed
Thu Feb 27
TBA
at Skyline Championship - Semifinal
at higher seed
Thu Feb 27
TBA
at Skyline Championship - Semifinal
at higher seed
Sat Feb 29
TBA
at Skyline Championship - Final
at higher seed
Sat Feb 29
TBA
at Skyline Championship - Final
at higher seed
Mon Mar 02
7:00 PM
at Sarah Lawrence
Bronxville, N.Y.
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM
vs. Ramapo
@ Bronx, N.Y. Bronx, N.Y.
Sat Mar 07
3:00 PM
at Mount Saint Vincent
Bronx, N.Y.
Tue Mar 10
7:00 PM
at Ramapo
Ramapo, NJ
Thu Mar 12
7:00 PM
Mount Saint Vincent
The Hill Center
Sat Mar 14
1:00 PM
at SJC Long Island
Patchogue, N.Y.
Mon Mar 16
7:00 PM
SJC Long Island
The Hill Center
Wed Mar 18
7:00 PM
New Jersey City
The Hill Center
Sat Mar 21
10:00 AM
at Purchase
Purchase, N.Y.
Sat Mar 21
12:00 PM
vs. New Jersey City
@ Purchase, N.Y. Purchase, N.Y.
Tue Mar 24
8:00 PM
at Yeshiva
New York, N.Y.
Thu Mar 26
7:00 PM
Purchase
The Hill Center
Sun Mar 29
11:00 AM
Yeshiva
The Hill Center
Sun Mar 29
3:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence
The Hill Center
Thu Apr 02
TBA
at Skyline Semifinal
at higher seed
Sat Apr 04
TBA
at Skyline Final
at higher seed
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Banner Slider

Sponsors Buttons