SJC Brooklyn Award Winners 2016-17

SJC Brooklyn Award Winners 2016-17

Last updated: 7/13/2017

Fall Sports | Winter Sports | Spring Sports

2016-17 Team Award Winners

 


Spring Sports


Baseball

CoSIDA Academic All-District Team

American Baseball Coaches Association/Rawlings All-Region Team

Skyline Scholar-Athlete of the Year

Skyline All-Conference Team

Skyline Academic Honor Roll

  • Mitch Brigando
  • John Condon
  • Anthony Defillippo
  • Kevin Linitz
  • Nicholas LoPrinzi
  • Thomas Pallatto
  • Connor Pasetti
  • Paul Pellegrino
  • Francis Rapp
  • Luke Rehn
  • Jonathan Schneider
  • Adam Schwartz
  • Andrew Watters
  • Kevin White

Skyline Pitcher of the Week

Skyline Rookie of the Week

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll

 

Softball

National Fastpitch Coaches Association All-Region Team

Skyline All-Conference Team

Skyline Academic Honor Roll

  • Theresa Armano
  • Paige Csikortos
  • Madison Erhardt
  • Kristin Ferrigno
  • Gabriella Fielding
  • Megan Finnerty
  • Maria Gentile
  • Victoria Mahoney
  • Destiny Marino
  • Nicole Quintana
  • Samantha Rossi
  • Samantha Simon

Skyline Player of the Week

Skyline Pitcher of the Week

Skyline Rookie of the Week

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll

National Fastpitch Coaches Association Weekly Top Performances

 

Men's Tennis

Skyline Academic Honor Roll

  • Kevin Caicedo
  • Shivam Ghai
  • Matthew Smith
  • Denise Trerotola
  • Vaso Vukosavovic

Skyline Player of the Week

 

Men's Volleyball

Skyline Academic Honor Roll

  • Mark Mlynarski
  • McNeilsen Saint-Jean
  • Keyshawn Wright

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll

 


Winter Sports


Men's Basketball

Skyline Academic Honor Roll

  • Richard DiPuma
  • Timmy Driscoll
  • Anthony Iglesias
  • Kavan Meiner
  • Sean Salomons
  • Alec Willis

Skyline Rookie of the Week

Skyline Honor Roll

Women's Basketball

Skyline All-Conference Team

Skyline Academic Honor Roll

  • Alyssa Alioto
  • Kristen Candelaria
  • Nina DiCioccio
  • Kristin Ferrigno
  • Victoria Porcasi
  • Lauren Quesada
  • Caitlyn Staab
  • Samantha Simon

Skyline Player of the Week

Skyline Rookie of the Week

Skyline Honor Roll

Men's Swimming

Skyline Academic Honor Roll

  • Mark Mlynarski
  • Matthew Ramirez
  • Matthew Smith

Skyline Honor Roll

Women's Swimming

Skyline Academic Honor Roll

  • Victoria Benalcazar
  • Rebecca Bollmann
  • Kathryn Cosenza
  • Julia Dineen
  • Shannon Doherty
  • Jessica Gnad
  • Chelsea Medina
  • Brianna Minogue
  • Valerie Rodriguez

Skyline Honor Roll

 


Fall Sports


Men's Soccer

Skyline All-Conference Team

Skyline All-Sportsmanship Team

Skyline Academic Honor Roll

  • Kelvin Garcia
  • Mateusz Georges
  • Beka Goduadze
  • Daniel Goncalves
  • John Kane
  • Pandeli Mano

Skyline Rookie of the Year

Skyline Rookie of the Week

Skyline Honor Roll

Women's Cross Country

Skyline All-Sportsmanship Team

Skyline Academic Honor Roll

  • Kristen Candelaria
  • Shannon Doherty
  • Victoria Mahoney
  • Rebeca Ramirez
  • Katie Wenzler

 

Women's Soccer

Skyline Academic Honor Roll

  • Rebecca Bollmann
  • Kristen Candelaria
  • Christina Caruso
  • Christine Emigholz
  • Joselyn Guaman
  • Merima Kokale
  • Fatou Ndiaye
  • Rebeca Ramirez

 

Women's Tennis

Skyline All-Conference Team

Skyline All-Sportsmanship Team

Skyline Academic Honor Roll

  • Mary Edward
  • Denise Trerotola
  • Brianna Vurckio
  • Katie Wenzler

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll

 

Women's Volleyball

Skyline All-Sportsmanship Team

Skyline Academic Honor Roll

  • Samantha Cacace
  • Paige Csikortos
  • Nina DiCioccio
  • Briana Marrazzo
  • Samantha Rossi
  • Caitlyn Staab

Skyline Weekly Honor Roll